Quick Links

Useful Links

Mangotsfield Primary School

Meet The Team 

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Faye Kitchen

Executive Head Teacher

 

Kirsty Croasdale

Head Teacher

 

 

 

Sian Kinder

Director of the South Gloucestershire and Bath & North Somerset Teaching School Hub and Strategic Lead of English Hub


Dave Rumsey

Assistant Head Teacher and Inclusion Lead/SENDCo

  

Sam Peplow

Assistant Head Teacher

Y5&6 Phase Lead and Y6 Teacher

Jo Sihag

Assistant Head Teacher

EYFS Phase Lead and Apple Class Teacher

Amy Nixon

 English Hub Lead

 

 

 Carly Streeting

Executive Business Leader

 

 

Kerri Poole

School Business Manager

EYFS

 Christina Shields

 Pear Class Teacher

 

 

Jo Sihag (EYFS Phase Lead) and Sophie Leonard

Apple Class Teachers

Paige Walters

Cherry Class Teacher

 


  Tim Connell

Pear Class Teaching Assistant 

 

 Dawn Osborne

Apple Class Teaching Assistant

Jess Manning-Shell

Cherry Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1

Ian Murphy and Sarah Dack

Walnut Class Teachers

 Megan Lawrence

Holly Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Marshall

Willow Class Teacher

Lori Brown

Y1 Teaching Assistant  

 

Laura Stone

Y1 Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 2

        Rachel Hutton         (Y1/2 Phase Lead)

Larch Class Teacher

 

Ed Crawford

Hawthorn Class Teacher

 

Stacey Howell

Poplar Class Teacher

 

Year 3

Kelly Maudsley

(Y3/4 Phase Lead)

Chestnut Class Teacher

 Jess Stevens

Cedar Class Teacher 

 

Ewen Keates

Rowan Class Teacher

Year 4

Emilie Maffucci

Lime Class Teacher

 Beth Laughton

Sycamore Class Teacher

 

Beth Clay

Beech Class Teacher

 

Year 5

Tom Churches

Birch Class Teacher

 Vinita Patel

Ash Class Teacher

Ellice Duddridge

Elm Class Teacher

Year 6

Sam Peplow (Y5/6 Phase Lead) and Steph Coetzee

Oak Class Teachers

Jonny Cox

Maple Class Teacher

 

Cherith Scott

Hazel Class Teacher

 Tracy Moorhouse

Y6 Teacher

Cover Teachers

Cherry Bufton

Cover Teacher and Teaching Assistant 

Inclusion Team

 Dave Rumsey

Inclusion Lead and SENDCo

Marie Powell

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Michelle Selimi

SEN Teaching Assistant 

Kate Andrews

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mel Badgery

SEN Teaching Assistant

Kym Button

SEN Teaching Assistant

Reka Skerlecz

SEN Teaching Assistant

Dom Long

SEN Teaching Assistant

Cathy Ankah

SEN Teaching Assistant

Emma Upton

Service Premium Family Link

 Rachel Tagg 

HLTA 

Thrive Practitioner 

Tracey Ball

HLTA 

Thrive Practitioner 

Family Support Worker

Tash Ralph 

HLTA

Business Team

Carly Streeting

Executive Business Leader

 

 

 

Kerri Poole

School Business Manager

Sarah Haycock 

Admin Assistant 

 

 Cath King

Clerical Assistant 

Katherine Rolfe 

Admin Assistant for

English Hub

Ryan Prior

Office Apprentice

Adam Webber

Caretaker

General Assistants and Reading Assistants

General Assistant

Keelin Button

 

EYFS Reading Assistants

Sheila Partridge (Senior Reading Assistant)

Lisa Baxter

Emma Upton

Vanessa Gamlin

(Senior Reading Assistant)

Alison Harding

Year 1 Reading Assistants

Sarah Hardwell (Senior Reading Assistant) 

Abbie Davis

Keelin Button

 

 Year 2 Reading Assistants

Colin Mortimore

Wendy McLelland

Jane Griffin

 Lower Key Stage 2 Reading Assistants

 Vanessa Gamlin (Senior Reading Assistant)

Kirsty Nicol

Upper Key Stage 2 Reading Assistants

Jess Darroux 

Kirstie Pritchard

Lunchtime Team

Kate Moss

Team Leader LBS

 

Juliet Wiltshire

Team Leader LBS

 

 

Maxine Adams

Team Leader LBS

 

Kate Havard

Team Leader LBS